Records ♦ All-Time Lists ♦ Yearly Lists ♦ Hall of Fame ♦ Results Archive ♦ About ♦ Newsletter Michtrack is a non-profit organization dedicated to the celebration of track & field and XC in Michigan and the preservation of its history. Your tax-deductible contributions will help us expand our our work for the athletes of Michigan. |
100 METERS | 10.23 | Udodi Onwuzurike (Bloomfield Hills Rice)12 | Renton/Brooks PR (1.6) | 7/ 2/2021 |
200 METERS | 20.21(A) | Udodi Onwuzurike (Bloomfield Hills Rice)12 | Nairobi/World Junior Champs (0.5) | 8/21/2021 |
400 METERS | 46.02 | Shamar Heard (Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley)10 | Greensboro/AAU Junior Olympics | 8/ 6/2022 |
800 METERS | 1:47.55 | Donavan Brazier (GR Kenowa Hills)12 | Seattle/Brooks PR Invitational | 6/20/2015 |
1000 METERS | 2:24.6# | Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 | Portland/Track Festival | 5/29/2021 |
1500 METERS | 3:34.36 | Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 | Portland/Track Festival | 5/29/2021 |
1600 METERS |
3:56.6#i OUT: 3:57.93# |
Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)12 |
Fayetteville/American Track League #3 St Louis/Festival of Miles |
2/ 7/2021 6/5/2015 |
MILE |
3:57.66i OUT: 3:59.38 |
Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc)12 |
Fayetteville/American Track League #3 St Louis/Festival of Miles |
2/ 7/2021 6/ 5/2015 |
2000m STEEPLE | 6:01.79 | Luke Anderson (Harbor Beach)12 | Lisle/Midwest Distance Classic | 6/13/2015 |
3000m STEEPLE | 9:39.7 | Gar Eddings (Pinckney)12 | Elmhurst/International Prep Invitational | 6/16/1990 |
3000 METERS | 8:08.78# | Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 | Raleigh/adidas Outdoor Champs | 6/15/2001 |
3200 METERS | 8:36.3# | Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 | Myrtle Beach/NSAF USA Meet of Champions | 3/27/2021 |
2 MILE | 8:39.04 | Hobbs Kessler (Ann Arbor Skyline)12 | Myrtle Beach/NSAF USA Meet of Champions | 3/27/2021 |
5000 METERS | 13:44.70 | Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford)12 | Eugene/USA Champs | 6/22/2001 |
10,000 METERS | 30:49.27 | Phil Shoensee (Center Line)12 | Los Angeles/USA Junior Ch | 6/24/1984 |
HOUR RUN | 10M 1020y | Mike Gilleran (Birmingham Seaholm)10 | Knoxville | 6/27/1970 |
110m HURDLES (39”) | 13.48 | Thomas Wilcher (Detroit Central)12 | Memphis | 8/ 7/1982 |
110m HURDLES (42”) | 13.85 | Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12 | Palo Alto/USA Junior Champs (1.0) | 6/22/2002 |
300m HURDLES | 35.90 | Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12 | Rockford/D1 State | 6/ 1/2002 |
400m HURDLES | 49.38 | Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit Mumford)12 | Kingston/World Junior Champs | 7/19/2002 |
HIGH JUMP |
7-2.25 OUT: 7-2 OUT: 7-2 |
Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)12 Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)12 Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day)12 |
Ypsilanti/MITS Champs Frankenmuth/Marcet Invitational Macomb/Mustang Inv |
2/26/2011 4/21/2011 5/13/2011 |
POLE VAULT |
16-10.25 OUT: 16-9.5 |
Joe Wesley (Marine City)12 Trevor Stephenson (East Kentwood)12 |
Akron/Open Kentwood/D1 State |
2/ 1/2008 6/ 2/2018 |
LONG JUMP |
25-2.5 |
Marcel Richardson (Lansing Everett)12 | Elmhurst/International Prep Inv (0.1) | 6/18/1988 |
TRIPLE JUMP | 49-5.5 | Isaiah Griffith (Detroit East English)12 | Humble/AAU Junior Olympics (1.0) | 8/ 1/2016 |
SHOT (12lb) | 69-4.25 | Dylan Targgart (Coldwater)11 | Greensboro/New Balance Nationals | 6/15/2019 |
SHOT (int jr - 6kg) | 63-8.75 | Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 | Clovis/USA Junior Ch | 6/25/2016 |
SHOT (16lb) | 54-4.75 | Aron Gowell (Shelby)12 | Tallahassee/USA Junior Ch | 6/25/1988 |
DISCUS (HS-1.62kg) | 210-1 | Cullen Prena (Walled Lake Central)12 | Kentwood/D1 State | 6/ 1/2013 |
DISCUS (int jr-1.75kg) | 202-7 | Connor Bandel (Oxford)12 | Clovis/USA Junior Ch | 6/23/2016 |
DISCUS (int-2kg) | 168-2 | Johnny Mitchell (Muskegon)12 | University Park/USA Junior Ch | 6/25/1983 |
HAMMER (12lb) | 195-11 | Kellen Kimes (Hart)11 | Eugene/Nike Outdoor | 6/19/2022 |
HAMMER (16lb) | 122-7 | Randy Prince (Portage Northern)12 | Kentwood/State Games | 8/ 6/2017 |
JAVELIN | 215-7 | Chandler Ault (Midland-homeschool)11 | Lawrence/USATF Junior Olympics | 7/29/2017 |
DECATHLON (HS) | 6895 | Scott Krupilski (Traverse City)12 (11.4, 21-6.25, 41-3.75, 6-2.75, 52.0; 14.5, 114-1, 15-5, 138-6, 4:44.3) [7050] |
Lincoln/TAC Junior Olympics | 7/28/1982 |
DECATHLON (int) | 6710 |
Scott Krupilski (Traverse City)12 |
Bloomington/USA Junior Ch | 6/15/1982 |
4 x 100 RELAY | 41.17 | East Kentwood (Jonathan Henry, Dallas Wade, Erik Dudley, Kody Dantuma) |
Fort Wayne/Midwest Meet | 6/12/2010 |
4 x 200 RELAY | 1:25.0 |
Detroit Cass Tech |
Midland/A State | 6/ 4/1994 |
4 x 400 RELAY | 3:12.53 |
Detroit Mumford |
Omaha/USATF Junior Olympics | 7/28/2002 |
4 x 800 RELAY | 7:35.32 | Northville (Brandon Latta 1:55.58, Brock Malaikal 1:57.28, David Whitaker 1:51.75, Brendan Herger 1:50.71) |
Rockford/D1 State | 6/ 3/2023 |
4 x MILE RELAY | 17:16.12 | Milford (Kyle Monagle 4:23.32, Kevin Black 4:22.04, Cody Snavely 4:17.37, Brian Kettle 4:13.40) |
Greensboro/New Balance Nationals | 6/16/2001 |
800m SPRINT MEDLEY (200-100-100-400) |
1:30.94 | Saline (Eric Harris, Jack Fenelon Winford Walker, Christopher Chuparkoff 47.41) |
Greensboro/New Balance Nationals | 6/17/2018 |
1600m SPRINT MEDLEY (400-200-200-800) |
3:20.25 | Oak Park (Kevion Clark, Donnie James, Bryce Pickett, Cameron Cooper 1:47.79) |
Greensboro/New Balance Nationals | 6/17/2017 |
DISTANCE MEDLEY | 10:03.02 | Saline (Ryan Wilkie 3:05.46, Brian Blankenship 50.78, Ryan Gauche 1:55.98, Logan Wetzel 4:10.81) |
Greensboro/New Balance Nationals | 6/15/2014 |